Privacy Policy

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for www.takecanary.com. It’s been created to inform and protect those who are concerned with how their personally identifiable information (PII) is being used online. PII is data that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person. It can also be used to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to learn how we collect, use, protect, or otherwise handle your PII on our website.


What personal data do we collect, and why?

When navigating our site, you may be asked to enter your name, company name, email address, phone number, or other details to help you with your experience. This information may be collected when you sign up to receive information, respond to marketing communications, surf the website, or use other site features to optimize your experience and make informed decisions. We follow appropriate data collection, storage, and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information and data stored on our site.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. This only occurs if you opt-in or accept cookies. Situations that involve cookies may include:

  • Leaving a comment on our site. You may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website. Doing so ensures that the next time you visit our site, you won’t need to enter your details again before leaving a comment. These cookies will last for one year.
  • Logging into an account on our site. We’ll set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser. We may set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days while screen display options cookies last for a year. If you select Remember Me, your account will remain logged-in on your device for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.
  • Navigating the site. We may monitor your current site activity to provide you with an improved experience or solution. We may use these cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic or interactions to offer a better site experience or tools in the future.

Embedded content

Pages on this site may include embedded content from other websites (e.g. videos, images, articles, and more). Interacting with this content behaves in the exact same way as visiting their website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with the embedded content, including tracing your interaction with content when applicable.

The use of comment plugins — including Facebook, Google, or others not named — cannot store or access your information. As you view comments from these platforms embedded on our site, your information will not be collected by or shared with these third-party companies.

Analytics

We may use Google Analytics and other technology for data collection and aggregation to better understand and remarket to our visitors. By using our site, you are choosing to opt-in to these services.

What do we do with your data?

Any comments and their metadata are retained indefinitely, so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically. If visitors register or make an account on our website, we may store the personal data they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time – however, users cannot edit their username once registered. Website administrators can also see and edit any user information.

Do we share your data?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your PII. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you – so long as those parties agree to keep your information confidential.

We may release your information when we believe it’s appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. If we receive data about users from third parties, including advertisers, this information is treated the same as any other information collected on our site.

Where do we send your data?

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service. We actively understand and follow the best practices set forth by the Fair Information Practice Principles. How they’re implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect your personal information.

Security

Sensitive and private data exchanged between our site and its visitors happens over an SSL secured communication channel — signified by a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser or an “https” at the beginning of the address of the web page — and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures. Our site and team are also in compliance with both HIPAA and PCI standards to keep your health information and/or payment card data secure online and offline where applicable.

GDPR

GDPR requires that personal data from the EEA is subject to special protection for EU-based individuals. While we don’t target EU-based residents directly, we understand that our website may be accessed by these individuals. We will make all reasonable efforts to abide by GDPR and provide at least the same level of data protection for personal data received and processed from the EU as the privacy protections set forth in our privacy policy.

Data breaches

If a data breach ever occurs, we will notify users via email within seven business days of the discovery. We abide by the individual redress principle, which requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We have the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time, and any changes made will be in accordance with the US Fair Information Practices and the GDPR. By visiting our website, you acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

By using this site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site. Your continued use of the site following the posting of changes to this policy may deem your acceptance of those changes.

Contact information

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy, the practices of this website, or your dealings with this site, the US Fair Information Practices, and the GDPR, please contact us at:

Beach Pharmaceuticals
3010 W. DeLeon St.
Tampa, FL 33609
813-839-6565
www.beachpharma.com

Free shipping on all orders

previous page

Swift Soother

Vegan Tropical Pineapple

Swift-Soother-cropped-v2 image 38-Recovered.png_0003_SwiftSoother-single image 38-Recovered.png_0004_SwiftSoother-pile image 38-Recovered.png_0002_SwiftSoother-back image 38-Recovered.png_0001_SwiftSoother-front

previous page

Swift Soother

Vegan Tropical Pineapple

Introducing your new go-to for fighting off inflammation. Our unique Swift Soother anti-inflammatory gummy contains a powerful and proven blend of the pineapple-derived antioxidant bromelain, quercetin, turmeric and curcumin. Together, these four ingredients work to provide speedy pain relief and continuous comfort day in and day out.


Choose a purchase plan:
  • 100% SCIENCE-BASED 100% SCIENCE-BASED
  • CONSCIOUSLY CRAFTED CONSCIOUSLY CRAFTED
  • FEMALE LED & LOVED FEMALE LED & LOVED
  • USA Made USA Made

Pineapple Power

Swift Soother contains bromelain which helps reduce inflammation, while antioxidants help prevent damage that can lead to aging and illness. Turmeric and curcumin increase the body’s antioxidant capacity and have long been used to improve joint health and digestion, among other benefits.

Delicious on-the-go convenience

Enjoy Canary wherever life takes you — our vegan Tropical Pineapple gummies are convenient, discreet and easy to take on-the-go.

Swift Soother supplement facts

Serving size: take two gummies and get back to your day
Servings per container: 30

Amount per serving DV%
Calories 15
Total Carbohydrate 4 g 2%*
Total Sugars 3 g
Includes 2g Added Sugars 4%*
Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol) 20 mcg 100%
Turmeric Extract (Curcuma longa) (Root) (10:1) 300 mg
Quercetin (Quercetin Dihydrate) 150 mg
Bromelain 100 mg
* Percent Daily Values (DV) are based on a 2,000 calorie diet
† Daily Value (DV) not established

Other Ingredients: Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate.

Warning

Consult a health care practitioner prior to use. Pregnant or lactating women and people with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to taking. Keep out of reach of children. Do not use if seal is broken or missing. Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight.